Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Perfection Section

Home | Eddie Guerrero | Eddie Guerrero Pictures | Simpsons Characters | The Simpsons Family | WWE Pictures | WWE Flash Movies | News | Soccer Players
Eddie Guerrero

This page is a tribute to the Legendary "Latino Heat" Eddie Gory Guerrero!

cheat2win.jpg

Wrestler: Eddie Guerrero
Real Name: Eduardo Gori Guerrero Llanes
Birthday: October 9, 1967
Hometown: Born in Mexico
Grew up in El Paso, Texas
Lived in Tampa, Florida
Moved to Phoenix, Arizona
Marital Status: Married w/3 Daughters
Height: 5'9 - 223 lbs
Trained by: Gory Guerrero
Debut: 1987
Previous Gimmicks: Black Tiger (New Japan)
El Caliente (WCW)
Latino Heat (WWF)
Finishing Move: The Frog Splash
Lasso from El Paso
Favorite Moves:

Figure Four Leglock
Splash Mountain
Black Tiger Bomb
Brainbuster
Catapult Somersault Senton
Superplex
Gory Special
German Suplex
Pescado
Tornado DDT
European Uppercut
Spinning Boot Scrape
Trifecta of Vertical Suplexes
Sommersault to Avoid Frog Splash
Powerbomb
Notable Feuds:
Dean Malenko
Diamond Dallas Page
Syxx-Pac
Rey Mysterio Jr.
Chavo Guerrero




Notable Feuds:
Chyna
Billy Gunn
Rob Van Dam
Steve Austin
Spike Dudley
Bubba Dudley
Rikishi
Edge
Chris Benoit
Kurt Angle
Team Angle
Tajiri
John Cena
The Basham Brothers
Chavo Guerrero
Chavo Guerrero Sr.
Brock Lesnar
Kurt Angle
John Bradshaw Layfield
Basham Brothers
Rey Mysterio
Batista

Eddie Guerrero
thegreateddie.jpg

VIVA LARAZA!!!!!